Friday, January 31, 2020

Morning Charts 01/31/2020 SPX

Last day of January. That went fast.

Groundhog Day is Sunday.

Super bowl is Sunday.

Impeachment should end today. I wanted witnesses called. I’m afraid Bidens get off the hook if not.

BREXIT happening.

Corona scare is a huge study being done by the globalist elite learning how to prepare for bigger and better next time.

They have to stop Trump. They must. As a lame duck he’ll be a deep state corruption wrecking ball. With child trafficking being exposed and real conservative judges being put in place, it won’t end well for the bad guys. https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/americas-dirtiest-little-secret-exposed


On to the lie -

Looks like DOW has a HnS working here that could push it to 28k support. Now, would this be a pre 2002 real bear HnS or the modern day crush the shorts in the right shoulder ramp job?  What a question that is.

We’re set up for one wild weekend.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!




Thursday, January 30, 2020

Morning Charts 01/30/2020 SPX

MEH nothing new worth typing about.


On to the lie -

Virus fears hitting futures again. Let me see, the virus is mainly proving to be deadly to the elderly and disabled. Things that make you go hmmmm .... almost like ....

SPX support 32, 31, and 3k. Just watch those levels. 2500 is major support.  Below there and things get interesting.

More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

Morning Charts 01/29/2020 SPX

Well impeachment is still going.

Corona scare is dissipating somewhat. Sorry Bill and Melinda. #Fail

Weren’t missiles launched at us in the Middle East just the other day?

Markets seem somewhat stable for now.

Trump rally in blue state was massive.

What started off as a dreadful looking week by Wednesday everything appears to be back to normal (except for everyone on the left who will never be normal). Hopefully all shit news cycles end that quickly from here on.

Fuck the democrats.

And Q is back! Yea! https://qmap.pub/


On to the lie -

Guess my backtest of SPX 3k is gonna have to wait till the next democrat is elected?


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Morning Charts 01/28/2020 SPX

All about the corona virus today. So far possibly only around a .025% death rate from what I’ve read and calculated. Thought Bill and Melinda were better than that?  Anyway, supposedly there’s been a vaccine since it was created back in 2017 .... if those reports are true.

Iowa in a week. Looks like the left may be all in on the promise of socialism giving them all the free shit we can’t afford to give them. Idiots.

And POOF! Impeachment seems to be not at the top of the news anymore. Just the way they wanted. Losers. Trump rally tonight apparently has more people in line and waiting already than any before  - it’s in NJ. ๐Ÿ˜ณ


On to the lie -

Nice little bump in the minis this morning. See if it lasts.

Never let a good crisis go to waste... right? Let’s see what the sickos try to legislate out of this one?


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Monday, January 27, 2020

Morning Charts 01/27/2020 SPX

Holy crap the deep state must be in complete panic mode. Corona, Kobe, embassy bombed WTF? Is losing your impeachment case that big a deal for the democraps? Throw the Super Bowl in this week for even more distraction. Shit they want our guns. The conspiracy cases behind corona and Kobe are both compelling. Corona convincingly compelling. Kobe ... it’s actually not such a long shot. Just get on Twitter and let your searches run. They killed mr peanut? There are no coincidences.

I’m thinking the corona release is an attack at Trump. (Lots of targets, like possibly China going for Beijing as well) Scorched earth baby. He’s too successful. He’s unifying not only the USA but the world behind WWG1WGA. He’s crushing the globalist agenda they’ve spent decades putting in place to enslave us. Think about it. That’s not a far flung theory if you’re a woke truther. It’s really not a reach at all. It may be just another case of conspiracy fact.


On to the lie -

Futures shit the bed off close to 400. Not the end of the world but we need to watch support levels. SPX 3,100 and 3k (the backtest I’ve so desired) will be key.

Corona would qualify for the STB ‘event’ if it is that threatening and not contained. Non market related and out of their control. Once people head for the gates the flow will only pick up. All the QE on the planet wouldn’t stop this exodus if it occurs. Markets are one of Trump’s pillars. These sick fucks want power. ALL THE POWER. They want us ignorant, dependent and enslaved globally. See Agenda 2030 if you need proof in black and white. STB has been right for a long time. Don’t ever lose sight of what they want, nor ever stop defending your rights.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Friday, January 24, 2020

Morning Charts 01/24/2020 SPX

Well back to hot news day.

Virus hoax or real?

Rudy gonna piss some people off.

Trumps team fires back Saturday. Expect FF for distraction.

Pot almost at full boil. ๐Ÿฟ

I will self identify as a bottle of bourbon this weekend.


On to the lie -

Markets remain neutral in sort of a DGAF mode.

Still speculating that Trump removal would be the long called STB “event”.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Thursday, January 23, 2020

Morning Charts 01/23/2020 SPX

From hot mess news day to not one thing I’d post here. Make what you want out of the news this morning Johnny.

Modelovirus will break out next?  I do enjoy our friends with a sense of humor.

I do have some fear that the deep state could impeach Trump. If that happens they get their civil war almost immediately. Could that be the STB “event” I’ve looked for since ‘09?


On to the lie -

Earnings continue. Markets sleepwalking. Not a zombie market yet.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Morning Charts 01/22/2020 SPX

The friggin news is all over the friggin place. Most scrambled up semi-newsworthy day.  You can go to ZH, OAN or breitbart and see for yourself. Way too busy.  Not sure if they’re trying to distract us (coronovirus) or chaos is the new norm.


On to the lie -

Futures up easing concerns from yesterday’s dip.  IMO they want DOW 30k. After that I’ll actively start pumping the brakes.



More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

Morning Charts 01/21/2020 SPX

So, like the media and VA governor are totally miffed that we threw a peaceful rally. Didn’t throw rocks at cops. Didn’t burn anything. Picked up our own trash. Fuck them. I’m blown away there was no FF. Maybe too many guns?

BS senate trial begins today. I say bring witnesses. Lots of them. Little pencilneck Shitty Fuck is knee deep in Burisma kickbacks. Maybe a proper trial would finally bring real justice to the crooks that abused everything under the last corrupt administration?

Trump being alpha in Davos is awesome.

Veritas releasing more vids today.

Q is back!  Posted Eisenhower’s military industrial complex vid. STB’s been posting that for a decade now LOL. https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/secret-wars-forgotten-betrayals-global-tyranny-whos-really-charge-us-military


On to the lie -

Coronavirus causes futures to dip? Odd. https://www.zerohedge.com/health/stocks-bond-yields-tumble-fears-over-coronavirus-outbreak-spread

Need to let the dust settle on all this news and Davos to get market barring. QE4 still in effect with growing backstop measures to protect most overvalued markets ever. Man is it gonna be a disaster when this thing finally collapses.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Monday, January 20, 2020

MLK Day 2020

Dr. King would shit the bed if he knew what crooks and losers Al, Jessie and some of his other buddies turned out to be. The more I think of it, I do believe if they had not killed him blacks today would be not nearly as oppressed by the Democratic Party. They’d be far better off and so would America.

All eyes on VA today. False Flag potential is through the roof. Should be peaceful from the right of course.

Enjoy the holiday.

GL and GB!

Friday, January 17, 2020

Morning Charts 01/17/2020 SPX

Well Twitter is barren this morning.

I am worried that the old Oshithead blackmail machine may be working again over the senate. If they impeach him, fine. We’ll just get him for 8 more years instead of 4. Plus we’ll go ape shit and get to whip some antifa ass while we’re at it.


On to the lie -

Twist my arm. Don’t throw me in the briar patch. Forced my ass. https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/fed-just-let-cat-out-bag-admits-being-forced-fuel-asset-bubble


More to come below.

Have a good weekend.

GL and GB!

Thursday, January 16, 2020

Morning Charts 01/16/2020 SPX

It took over three years and 30 pens later the drunk skank had her pallbearers deliver the greatest sham/waste of time (next to Russia hoax) to the Senate to be ultimately disrespected. What a way to go down as worst speaker in history.  How they let Schitty stay out of jail is beyond anything I can comprehend. Anyway, impeach him. Do it. Well come back stronger and give him 8 more years. Then he’ll really fuck up the DS.

VA governor is a pussy. Hell the whole state government is a sham socialist petri dish experiment. https://disq.us/url?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.zerohedge.com%2Fpolitical%2Fnortham-declares-state-emergency-virginia-because-armed-militia-groups-plan-storm-capitol%3Ad99DmSdX8DNH-qwDor_cHECjaeM&cuid=100162 If anything he should be worried about his own psycho Bernie bro antifa goons causing trouble and not us patriots.  Friggin idiots.

You PC bro? https://www.zerohedge.com/political/uk-university-says-complaining-about-everything-becoming-race-issue-racist Funny That LS1’s pledge class at UGA has followed the South Park PC principle and is making a mockery of the PC movement. All is not lost. There is a generation in college that’s not buying their shit.

An introduction to Q finally makes it on ZH. For those here that don’t know or understand the movement, this is a so so introduction. It’ll get you started. I highly suggest you follow the #QAnon #WWG1WGA movement. https://www.zerohedge.com/political/introduction-q


On to the lie -

CHINA!!!

29k down. On to 30k!  Remember my 10% SPX of the DOW rule. Needs to get back in balance. Greedy bastards will get it if they want. Hell, if the dumbocrats would get out of the way and actually help no telling how high the markets would be right now.

Earnings season! Time to take all that QE4 cash and clear lowered hurdles.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Wednesday, January 15, 2020

Morning Charts 01/15/2020 SPX

Well, Twitter is a boring echo chamber this morning. I guess no news is good news.

Dumbocrats have regressed to the RUSSIA narrative. Sad. Seriously, anyone that votes for a democrat .... is a self absorbed POS that cares nothing about this country. https://www.zerohedge.com/political/flying-monkeys-have-taken-over-asylum-impeachment-soleimani-pull-swamp


On to the lie -

CHINA!!! is back.

Minis crossed 29k this morning.

Was it good for you? They can’t and will never stop until it breaks. https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/fed-injects-82bn-liquidity-term-repo-most-oversubscribed-one-month

Screw the slow drip IV, just load up adrenaline shot directly to the heart - https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/fed-considering-lending-cash-directly-hedge-funds-next-repo-market-crisis


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Morning Charts 01/14/2020 SPX

Geaux Tigers!  What a surprise. Another SEC natty. Football is just different down here. LSU beat 7 top 10 teams, and they whipped everyone’s ass pretty much. Possibly the best season ever. Clemson should be in the SEC.

I believe POTUS cheers were muted by ESPN on the live broadcast. Asked a couple of people that were at the game and they said it was one of the loudest parts of the night.

Project Veritas with a new release today. ๐Ÿฟ

Iran protests continue against regime. Just more Trump winning. Removing Solemani may have been bigger deal than we can imagine.


On to the lie -

Not much to report on down here. Just don’t be stupid enough to get in front of this train. Fed and QE are chugging along nicely.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Monday, January 13, 2020

Morning Charts 01/13/2020 SPX

No news makes for dull posts.  Sorry, but other than Trump winning and constantly being shit on by TDS infected idiots - they ain’t much thare (that’s southern for no news).

LSU would be my favorite tonight. If they play the way they did all season should be a high scoring blowout. Clemson surprised us all last year. Maybe they’ll do it again? Should be a great game tonight.


On to the lie -

What do you say? The Fed does what it does till it all breaks. Pretty simple. Eventually they will pile so much shit on one side of the scale it breaks and can’t be fixed.  Till then, party on Garth! Dems are fing crooked, deep state bought and sold stooges. When/if they ever get control again, then the country will finally be destroyed.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Friday, January 10, 2020

Morning Charts 01/10/2020

The greedy bastards want a 30k DOW. It’s on sight.

Next week we’re gonna have a 100 comments day. Need to spark things back to life a bit. What day y’all wanna do it?

I’d seriously doubt that the racist hoax crime desperately seeking attention losers enablers will be prosecuted, but maybe he goes to jail. https://www.zerohedge.com/political/jussie-smolletts-emails-photos-location-data-and-private-messages-be-turned-over-google



On to the lie -

As we all know the shorts only line up for one thing - slaughter. QE4 present. Backstops all over. It’s gonna take an “event”. External. Out of their control. I’ve called it for close to a decade now. Others, more educated than I, call it extraneous I believe.  https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/profoundly-dangerous-market-exposed-hedges-shorts-evaporate


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Thursday, January 9, 2020

Morning Charts 01/09/2020 SPX

Some good news. Time to stop kissing uber libtard ass - https://www.zerohedge.com/political/state-lawmakers-push-protect-girls-competing-against-biological-males-sports


On to the lie -

Wait. Wait. Wait one second here. Weren’t they pulling all that EOY liquidity they dumped in? I guess they can’t. We all know when the liquidity stops so does the music. https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/morgan-stanley-central-bank-liquidity-surge-could-push-sp-3500

More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Wednesday, January 8, 2020

Morning Charts 01/08/2020 SPX

Is CNN attacking a parody news site for being fake news the pinnacle of idiocy? https://www.zerohedge.com/political/cnn-attacks-babylon-bee-web-only-big-enough-one-fake-news-site

Other than Iran things are pretty quiet.


On to the lie -

#FakeMarket - https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/and-again-fed-monetizes-41-billion-debt-sold-just-days-earlier


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Monday, January 6, 2020

Morning Charts 01/06/2020 SPX

Early post

I’m up!  I’m awake before 9:00. Damn the last two weeks were great. Now time to get the new year started. This will require me reengaging my brain if I can locate it. Lots going on.

Ricky Gervaise - If you missed his opening last night at the Golden Globes OMG! He shit in Hollywood’s face on their stage. Now most there probably would like that, but I’m speaking figuratively. It was epic nailing every point a conspiracy nut would dream of.


On to the lie -

Fed liquidity draw? Fixing what they fixed? Let’s see how well this goes.

Iran? It was bound to happen, Trump just upped the timeline. Fuck em. They either get their shit together or get turned to glass. They hate us, so .....

I’ll add and get links when I get to the office.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Friday, January 3, 2020

Morning Charts 01/03/2020 SPX

I love Trump. In the end he may turn Iran into glass, but that’s OK. Don’t fuck with us and get away with it.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Thursday, January 2, 2020

Morning Charts 01/02/2020 SPX

Travel day.

Dawgs did their job last night.

Monday things should be back to normal when I’m finally out of holiday mode.


Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Wednesday, January 1, 2020

01/01/2020

First day of a new decade. Gonna be a wild one.

GL!