Monday, February 24, 2020

Morning Charts 02/24/2020 SPX

It’s all about corona folks. At least the death rate, by my calculations, is holding only 2.5%. Looks like travel bans everywhere will start. That’s probably good. Supplies will dry up. Shits gonna get shitty for a few months. Get some dry powder, cause when this storm passes we’ll jump back in on the backside. I’d guess the democrats will do everything in their power to get the breakout spreading like wildfire here to effect the 2020 election to try and stop Trump. Watch the sanctuary cities for first signs of the outbreak if it happens.

On to the lie -

Minis off a little more than usual nearing support. Looks like DOW cash support at 28,500 is gonna get blown through. That’s not good as it seems they’re gonna gap the first major support area. Almost like they know what they’re doing. 28,2 to the round number is good support on the DOW. SPX actually looks healthy compared to the DOW technically. Better chart structure. More support areas. First time I’ve said that here since starting the blog. They’ve deviated that bad. Wait and see game right now with the round numbers coming into play. Will this fall be the real deal? Depends on how well the PPT and the Fed can manage a real event. (Did I say ‘event’? Like out of their control? External/exogenous? Like the only thing someone around here has called for since 09’? Could this be the big one?) If they don’t get corona under control, yes. Sadly to get corona under control they may have to shut everything down for a few months. I’d get some extra supplies for the house just in case and before prices spike.

Trump will work this in his/our favor. Big pharmaceutical is gonna get pummeled so we can manufacture here.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Friday, February 21, 2020

Morning Charts 02/21/2020 SPX

ZH is a train wreck as usual. What a shit show the planet is right now. https://www.zerohedge.com/

New Q. Apparently with what Q+ is saying publicly and with Q’s posts it’s about to go down. Barr and Durham must be ready. Bread is baked. Let’s hope so. It was time three years ago. Maybe had to build absolutely irrefutable case. Can’t swing and miss with this crowd. https://qmap.pub/


On to the lie -

DOW at support. Looks like she’s ready to shed maybe 1k points. Could be start of something big, maybe not. Corona damaged the system and it may not have finished its run. Support is oddly on the odd numbers going down. Yes, that’s unusual.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Thursday, February 20, 2020

Morning Charts 02/20/2020 SPX

That’s a whole bunch of 2s and 0s in today’s date.

Another massive Trump rally.

Well, Mini Mike got roasted. Dems dumpster fire. Throwing crap at wall to see what sticks. Zero pro republic platform. https://www.zerohedge.com/political/wapo-claims-elites-should-run-elections-quietly-edits-article-after-public-outrage-ensues

Corona good and bad news.

New Q - hopefully Trump is actually going to proceed with prosecution of the coup cabal and make examples of them for future generations. More Epstein stuff. #EpsteinDidNotKillHimself linking Wexner.


On to the lie -

Futures green. QE and PPT quelling corona fears. Still not out of the woods and conditions could worsen. For now not even death can challenge the Fed’s control.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

Morning Charts 02/19/2020 SPX

Absolutely nothing new. It’s a rinse/repeat day. Democrats suck, corona, Trump is a Russian asset, Stone is getting screwed and all the bad guys walk free cause we have a two tiered justice system. SSDD. Something very unremarkable about all this and it needs to end.


On to the lie -

Futures green. Don’t got much more than that. Watch DOW 29,100 for support. Possible right shoulder form coming.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Morning Charts 02/18/2020 SPX

Corona won’t go away anytime soon it appears. Bioweapon seems to be hard to stop. Ya think they dumped this to be in max effect to hurt our election turnout?

I found this funny. They could save a ton of money and just ask the people that control the weather what’s gonna happen. https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/us-operational-weather-prediction-crippled-inadequate-computer-resources

Q says GG. I love everything about Q except no one is in jail yet. We have hundreds of real factual examples of the two tiered justice system alive and well. I want to see perp walks. https://qmap.pub/

I will say Trump is pissed. I believe he likes his revenge served with a side of devastation. He’s gonna fuck some people up is Barr is the real deal.

On to the lie -

Markets seem to be immune to corona for now. Fear must be this market’s addiction. Something has to give at some time.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Monday, February 17, 2020

Presidents’ Day (17th)

I’d be surprised if Q+ doesn’t make a post today.

Enjoy!

GL and GB!

Friday, February 14, 2020

Morning Charts 02/14/2020 SPX

Happy Valentines Day! Don’t disappoint today Falcon. (Not that you ever have)

Night one with the kids a success! The old man can hold his own at the beer pong table. They already got the blender roaring LOL.


On to the lie -

LOL - https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/sp-futures-hit-new-all-time-high-coronahope


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Thursday, February 13, 2020

Morning Charts 02/13/2020 SPX

Just read ZH. Too many interesting things out there this morning to list em all. Draconian Orwellian nightmare rolls on with a hint of killer virus. What a wonderful world!  

New Q - https://qmap.pub/


On to the lie - 

To come so close to DOW 30k and not make the number? Will corona finally take its toll on the markets? 

Off to the beach for winter break with LS2 and his Senior crew. Wish me luck. 


More to come below. 

Have a good day. 

GL and GB!  

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

Morning Charts 02/12/2020 SPX

Someone finally asked the Q? https://qmap.pub/read/3855
https://twitter.com/azshoprgirl/status/1227355093797765120?s=21

Either corona goes away like a lamb or shits eventually gonna get real globally. Like everything manufactured in China and shipped will be a potential carrier. They’re fucked when no one wants to touch anything from there.

Taking another boys only Sr trip to beach tomorrow. I’m getting too old for this shit. Not really but it sounds better if I say that socially.


On to the lie -

Futures up. Don’t worry, Be happy!


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Morning Charts 02/11/2020 SPX

Well, not much out there of vast importance to post here this morning. 

Election, China, ME, libtard heads exploding - just the usual stuff. Corona is going to be a challenge. Even Mrs STB and I discussed extra supplies etc last night. Short term stuff. Not the long term end of the world stuff. 

Trump on offense is a good thing. NSA firings of Ofuckface holdovers is three years too late, but the man apparently knows how to snare a rat. Need to keep the rats around to do that. They’ve served their purpose. 

On to the lie - 

DOW 30k or bust?  What do ya think? Are they on a mission to save their wealth no matter the challenge? Corona should have the markets lower by a good bit IMO. 


More to come below. 

Have a good day. 

GL and GB! 



Monday, February 10, 2020

Morning Charts 02/10/2020 SPX

Corona - I’m not sure what to think. Seems some super severe lengths are being taken to contain this ‘it’s not a bioweapon’. The videos on Twitter are straight out of a Hollywood script. Welding doors shut on housing complexes? We will never know the truth.

Q posts a one word gem. “Justice” https://qmap.pub/

ButtPlugPete seems to be the deep state’s choice for our next potus. He’d be perfect to shred this country apart. He’s a gay racist like the last failure.


On to the lie -

Markets ignore corona. Even Mrs Shanky says the markets are close to collapse. That’s a first. Might be time for me to start my safety rantings again.

The Fed has unlimited dry powder, but markets don’t have unlimited expand ability. Maybe it’s own greed will kill the Fed?


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Friday, February 7, 2020

Morning Charts 02/07/2020 SPX

“It’s time to wake up” Q

Q goes off last night laying down the basics we all here at STB know and have discussed for a decade now. Once conspiracy, now fact. The NWO globalist Orwellian adventure is REAL and we’re now in the battle to retain our freedom and our country. Shits about to get real. https://qmap.pub/

They delayed as long as they could. Now Trump on offense with enough support to possibly get a W. Has to move now to get what he can exposed in case election completely rigged against him. I wanted witnesses to expose Bidens. Stupid me to question Trump’s strategy. He’s gonna peal that onion and drip truth to the public. Dropping an anvil would be too big a shock. Shits about to get very real. Ukraine plus human trafficking = death to the deep state actors.

On to the lie -

Fake markets 101 - https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/here-it-one-bank-finally-explains-how-feds-balance-sheet-expansion-pushes-stocks-higher

Futures taking a breather I guess.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Thursday, February 6, 2020

Morning Charts 02/06/2020 SPX

Q and everything interesting or relevant to freedom is being scrubbed by twitter. The socialist platform doesn’t car what you think about that either. https://www.zerohedge.com/political/twitter-says-itll-censor-deepfakes-and-basically-anything-else-it-wants-ahead-2020

Q from yesterday - https://qmap.pub/

Trump acquitted of course.  The man did nothing wrong. The pc democrats want a world where you can be ousted for being a brash confident male.

Romney is a bitter old man that will go down in history as the one that lost to Ofuckface.

Pelosi is completely unhinged deranged old bat.


On to the lie -

Corona what? Markets don’t give AF. DOW March to 30 k back on. Nice to see QE blowing up pretty technical setups again. I thought those days were over. Stupid me.

The insanity rolls on. Fight on patriots.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

Morning Charts 02/05/2020 SPX

Holy Frick!

Best SOTU I’ve ever heard.

Pelosi totally destroys herself and finishes the Dems.

Trump gets acquitted today.

Iowa WTF are they doing. OMG so dysfunctional they can’t even cheat their own election.

Trump is absolutely dismantling everything Ofuckface did.

And to top it all off Q drops the “It’s gonna be biblical” video.

What a great morning.


On to the lie -

Not sure how the markets are blowing past Coronavirus, but fuck it. This shit is insane. Nothing we have not seen before.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

Morning Charts 02/04/2020 SPX

Just go read ZH headlines https://www.zerohedge.com/ and pick your poison. Too much shit. News is all over the map, literally.

Dems are a friggin joke. The party is worse than can be imagined if that’s possible


On to the lie -

All sorts of charting action on the DOW. HnS breakdown and a backtest of the neckline means still in the danger zone. PPT doing its thang very well right now.

More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Monday, February 3, 2020

Morning Charts 02/03/2020 SPX

Chiefs do what they do. Sooo glad SF lost.

SB commercials were bad and halftime was terrible. Most interesting part I saw was the play on ‘fake news’ and ‘I’m not spying on you’. Hidden in plain sight sight. Oh the kids in cages at halftime was really not cool. Trump brings their whole system down when he goes straight for the child trafficking in his next term. As I called three years ago, it’s how he will take down the cabal. No one can defend or tolerate it.

Speaking of DS, https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/40-privacy-groups-warn-facial-recognition-threatening-democracy


On to the lie -

I believe our own PPT had a hand in the cookie jar this morning. https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/china-bloodbath-stocks-crash-9-oil-iron-limit-down-despite-emergency-pboc-intervention-rate

I’d expect further weakness. Support is clear. Very surprised it’s not a blood bath in the futures this morning.

More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!