Tuesday, September 17, 2019

Morning Charts 09/17/2019 SPX

Yesterday there was no real new news. Today is the same, and what news is out there is total crap. I’m so over the #FakeNews BS. We need to get past this election and eliminate the left in politics forever.


On to the lie -

More nothing burgers here as well.

Overall - it’s a massive snooze fest. Just waiting on something to break. Which it will eventually.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Monday, September 16, 2019

Morning Charts 09/16/2019 SPX

Other than some small issue about oil in the Middle East and possibly starting a major conflict over there ....everything else is somewhat quiet.

Don’t feel like blasting anything else this morning. Not gonna waste your time or mine.


On to the lie -

Watch the center of the massive consolidation area for support. That’s around 2900 SPX. Below that and we’re back in the danger zone.


Dawgs get ND between the hedges this weekend. Gonna be insane. I’m lucky to get to go to this one.

More to come below

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Friday, September 13, 2019

Morning Charts 09/13/2019 SPX

Triskaidecaphobia - https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/triskaidekaphobia

Democrap debate told you everything you need to know. They are off the chain nuts. MAGA or KAG is the only option.

Saw some other stuff about this.  Going here again would not be good. It’s inevitable tho. Greed kills.
https://www.zerohedge.com/personal-finance/lenders-seek-rig-creditworthiness-metrics-push-issue-even-more-consumer-debt


On to the lie -

Snooze fest until something breaks. I highly believe that between now and the election something bad will happen to take markets out going after Trump. There is a chance the banks and DS tell the Dems to F off this election cause they truly have zero viable candidates. If that’s the case everyone rolls in the dough till 2022.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Thursday, September 12, 2019

Morning Charts 09/12/2019 SPX

Getting woke - in a good way. https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/more-americans-questioning-official-911-story-new-evidence-contradicts-official

Never forget, everything you do (have done) can and will be used against you. Orwellian social credit scores are coming. https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/ussa-government-asks-apple-google-hand-over-info-gun-owners

If someone doesn’t go to jail, that would be the biggest crime. https://www.oann.com/rep-nunes-critical-to-hold-mastermind-of-russia-hoax-accountable/


On to the lie -

Draghi announces open ended QE and the market basically burps? What happened to the good ol days of that creating an immediate 500 point DOW move? https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/draghi-goes-all-out-ecb-cuts-rates-restarts-open-ended-qe-changes-forward-guidance-eases

You know the deal. Ceiling above and abyss below. Just waiting on something to break.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Wednesday, September 11, 2019

Morning Charts 09/11/2019 SPX

9/11 - don’t know where to start this post today.

It’s all a game. Nothing is real. You are a sheep. They control everything and there is not a damn thing you can do about it. Good vs evil. It’s biblical. Much bigger than all of us. Our souls are on the line.

Please pray for the victims, their families, America and the planet. Why the planet? Because 9/11
was the first major move in the global takeover by the elite. Globalism.

Remember UN Agenda 21 now Agenda 2030? They had to tack on 9 years cause their plan for global dominance was running behind schedule. Think I’m full of shit? A conspiracy theorist?  Ha! Here it is in black and white. Read it for yourself. https://sustainabledevelopment.un.org/post2015/transformingourworld

9/11 gave us the so aptly named Patriot Act which led to the NDAA which basically removed your constitutional rights. Good ol Oliver North first made the bogeyman. Bush/Cheyney and Rumsfeld gave the boogeymen a new definition - terrorists. Then the media took over the narrative and the rest is history.  Conspiracy? Ha!  Google constitution free zone. Odds are you live in one. https://www.yesmagazine.org/peace-justice/two-thirds-of-americans-live-in-the-constitution-free-zone-20180323

And that’s what 9/11 is all about Charlie Brown.

Building 7. I’ll just start and stop here.  If you can’t wrap your head around the fact that this was a planned implosion then just stop here, keep your blinders on and move along. https://www.ae911truth.org/

Want to watch a good movie today? https://www.loosechange911.com/

Is there a Ministry Of Truth? Yes. Yes there is. https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/orwells-ministry-truth-alive-why-dont-we-hear-much-about-julian-assange

I’ll stop there. That’s enough to keep you in the rabbit hole for a while. Wake the F up please. It sucks being red pilled , but I’d much rather see the world for what it is, live life and be free than a drugged up sheep kept in the dark with absolutely zero control over my destiny.


On to the lie -

Bored yet? At least the view changed a bit from the bottom half of the massive consolidation area to the top. LOL I’ve typed this so many times that apple auto correct just presents it for me.

Massive consolidation area - 4 clicks.

Also -

Orwellian nightmare - 3 clicks.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Tuesday, September 10, 2019

Morning Charts 09/10/2019 SPX

Russians rig elections? Nah, they are rigged in your backyard. https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/big-tech-big-brother-are-going-join-forces-secure-elections

RC shared this with me before ZH posted it. The cLIEmate change hoax - https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-09-09/armstrong-climate-change-has-been-routine-scare-tactic-1930s


On to the lie -

All clear ... for now. Markets like a burrito without hot sauce. Good but lacking. Caution egg shells ahead.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Monday, September 9, 2019

Morning Charts 09/09/2019 SPX

Really nothing much to report on, and I’m not gonna BS y’all so ... I also don’t feel like harping on nanny state and total loss of freedom today. Tired of a lot of shit that goes on and on and on and nothing happens.  Almost like there is a system for them and one for us?

On to the lie -

Upper half of the massive consolidation area. Safe for now. Something will break sooner than later. CHINA! or the Fed will mess something up.  Just be constantly vigilant.

More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Friday, September 6, 2019

Morning Charts 09/06/2019 SPX

All the news is shit and has been for a while now.  Shit as in the same old shit over and over and over again. Ever feel like your being brainwashed? Ha, LOL, like ... yeah. You are.


On to the lie -

Prices moving into the safe zone.  Well, top half of the Xtra large consolidation area.  So do they keep everyone rich through Xmas? Gotta be able to afford that GI Joe with the Kung fu grip ya know. The threat of collapse is not gone, but diminished for now.

Going to Athens this weekend to see LS1 and take in the scrimmage vs Murray State.  He’s having a blast.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Thursday, September 5, 2019

Morning Charts 09/05/2019 SPX

Any questions about where the democraps stand?  Absolute insanity.


On to the lie -

Breaking: we have a pity change in market position. Price may actually move out of the month long bottom half of the massive consolidation area and into the top half. Hallelujah! More of the same but In the upper half to come?


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!

Wednesday, September 4, 2019

Morning Charts 09/04/2019 SPX

running late today.

Nothing new. 

BREXIT big deal.  Will the deep state globalists get another delay? 


On to the lie - 

Bored yet? 


More to come below. 

Have a good day. 

GL and GB!

Tuesday, September 3, 2019

Morning Charts 09/03/2019 SPX

Dorian F’d the Bahamas. Bad. Pray.

Other news is old, stale or idiotic.


On to the lie -

CHINA! LOL

Well for a month now I’ve been telling you about the massive consolidation area and how we’ve been stuck in the bottom half of that. Any questions? Didn’t think so.  Unreasonable ATH above and abyss below.


More to come below.

Have a good day.

GL and GB!


Monday, September 2, 2019

Morning Charts 09/02/2019 SPX

Happy Labor Day!

Let’s all watch Dorian and freak out!

Pretty impressive the way they model things.  So barring some sort of error it will stay offshore and only be tropical storm through the SE coast. Lack of videos from Bahamas is curious and concerning.

First CFB weekend was fun!  That TN loss to GA ST - can’t believe someone hasn’t been fired yet. Auburn gets all the luck as usual. The SEC East is a dumpster fire. Looks like I’ll get to go to another SEC Championship again this year as UGA looked OK.


Enjoy the holiday!